University of Minnesota/Rosemount Round Robin
Humphrey Center / Law School (West Bank)
10 and 11 October 2014
Bus Times
Friday depart 1:30PM from EHS door 8
Friday return 10:30PM (estimated) EHS door 7
Saturday depart 7AM from EHS door 7
Saturday return 7PM EHS door 7 *
* return time varies based upon our performance
** Southview debaters -- we are driving over to pick you up after we leave EHS, so we should be there by 1:45 and will pick you up at the normal entrance used when you ride the bus.
Notes
Bobby Ciborowski - round robin
Brett Lind - varsity both days
Stephanie Bramer - varsity both days
Andy Charrier - varsity Friday only
Chris Stinson - varsity Saturday only
Matt St. Germain - both days
Samantha Hunt - both days
Clay Carlson - both days
Risha Bhattacharjee - both days
Round Robin
Anja Beth Swoap and Shanelle Roman
Varsity
Patrick LaChance and Drew Sposeep
Anne Lepow and Sukriti Rawal
Maggie Wells and Meredith Song
Ella Romanelli/Claire Carlson/Megan Shannahan
JV
Tanner Engh and Isaac Berte
Novice
Chris Lethert /Max Aldrich
Zelda Kieser / Quinn Ramsey
Katherine Hulbert / Nathaniel Essma
Elizabeth Tuinor/ Natalia Madrinan
Friday, October 10, 2014
2:00-3p Registration, TBA
3:15p Round the First
VCX Rnd 1, NCX-Fr & JVCX-Fr Rnd 1
5:15p Round the Second
VCX Rnd 2, NCX-Fr & JVCX-Fr Rnd 2
6:45-7:15p Dinner
7:30 Round the Third
VCX Rnd 3, NCX-Fr & JFCX-Fr Rnd 2
9:30p NCX & JVCX Friday Tourney Awards,
10:00p Bus pick-up
Saturday, October 11, 2014
7-7:30a Registration, TBA
8:00a Round the Fourth
VCX Rnd 4, Rnd 1 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
10:00a Round the Fifth
VCX Rnd 5, Rnd 2 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
11:30a-12:00p Lunch
12:00p Round the Sixth
VCX Qtrs, Rnd 3 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
2:00p Round the Seventh
VCX Sems, Rnd 4 NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
4:30p Awards
5:00p Round the Eighth
VCX, Finals
Humphrey Center / Law School (West Bank)
10 and 11 October 2014
Bus Times
Friday depart 1:30PM from EHS door 8
Friday return 10:30PM (estimated) EHS door 7
Saturday depart 7AM from EHS door 7
Saturday return 7PM EHS door 7 *
* return time varies based upon our performance
** Southview debaters -- we are driving over to pick you up after we leave EHS, so we should be there by 1:45 and will pick you up at the normal entrance used when you ride the bus.
Notes
- It's possible the tournament will put JV and Novice on the East Bank. We will know this on Wednesday sometime.
- No shortage of places to get food from, but you can't walk away from tournament area (say, walk over to Chipotle) without checking out with a coach and going in a group of at least two.
Bobby Ciborowski - round robin
Brett Lind - varsity both days
Stephanie Bramer - varsity both days
Andy Charrier - varsity Friday only
Chris Stinson - varsity Saturday only
Matt St. Germain - both days
Samantha Hunt - both days
Clay Carlson - both days
Risha Bhattacharjee - both days
Round Robin
Anja Beth Swoap and Shanelle Roman
Varsity
Patrick LaChance and Drew Sposeep
Anne Lepow and Sukriti Rawal
Maggie Wells and Meredith Song
Ella Romanelli/Claire Carlson/Megan Shannahan
JV
Tanner Engh and Isaac Berte
Novice
Chris Lethert /Max Aldrich
Zelda Kieser / Quinn Ramsey
Katherine Hulbert / Nathaniel Essma
Elizabeth Tuinor/ Natalia Madrinan
All Friday events will be on the West Bank.
Friday Registration: Wiley concourse, 2-3p.
Friday Meeting Room/Concessions: Wiley 125
Tabroom: Blegen 110
Judge's Lounge: Blegen 120
Awards: Blegen 110
Round Robin Rooms: Blegen 125, Blegen 130, Blegen 140
Saturday: Rookie/Novice on East Bank (Folwell),
Registration: 7a, Folwell 3
Tabroom: Folwell 3
Judge's Lounge: Folwell 4
Awards: Nicholson 275
Concessions: Folwell 112
JV/Varsity on West Bank (Blegen)
Registration: Outside tab (Blegen 110)
Tabroom: Blegen 110
Judge's Lounge: Blegen 120
Concessions: Hanson 1-102
Awards: Hanson 1-102
Round Robin Rooms: Bleen 125, Blegen 130, Blegen 140.
Friday, October 10, 2014
2:00-3p Registration, TBA
3:15p Round the First
VCX Rnd 1, NCX-Fr & JVCX-Fr Rnd 1
5:15p Round the Second
VCX Rnd 2, NCX-Fr & JVCX-Fr Rnd 2
6:45-7:15p Dinner
7:30 Round the Third
VCX Rnd 3, NCX-Fr & JFCX-Fr Rnd 2
9:30p NCX & JVCX Friday Tourney Awards,
10:00p Bus pick-up
Saturday, October 11, 2014
7-7:30a Registration, TBA
8:00a Round the Fourth
VCX Rnd 4, Rnd 1 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
10:00a Round the Fifth
VCX Rnd 5, Rnd 2 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
11:30a-12:00p Lunch
12:00p Round the Sixth
VCX Qtrs, Rnd 3 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
2:00p Round the Seventh
VCX Sems, Rnd 4 NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
4:30p Awards
5:00p Round the Eighth
VCX, Finals