Novice-JV State
Eagan High School
5-6 December 2014
Bus Times
Friday - depart EHS door 8 at 1:45, 2PM pickup at Southview; return between 9:30 and 10:30PM
Saturday - depart EHS door 7 at 7AM; return somewhere between 5 and 10PM, contingent on our performance.
Junior Varsity Policy
Meredith Song - Maggie Wells
Ella Romanelli - Tanner Engh
Novice Policy
Elizabeth Tuinor - Quinn Ramsay
Junior Varsity Lincoln-Douglas
Anand Mittal
Annie Amen
Connie Chao
Gloria Mi
Murray Friedberg
Uma Kumar-Montei
Novice Lincoln-Douglas *
* If I'm able to find a few more judges, I'll add some more people in novice LD - will know by the end of the day on Wednesday; it's very hard to find people who can judge on Friday.
Aiden Swann
Bharath Muniraj
Isha Konety
Joanna Kim
Jonah Rosenthal
Sandra Chen
Novice Public Forum
Owen Phernetton - James Kuznecoff
Rachel Nierengarten - Maggie Hogan
Maeve Swackhamer - Addie Cheong
Paul Seim - Walt Balttige
Junior Varsity Public Forum
David Ma - Khalid Ishani
Natalie Curtin - Lauren Smith
Jenny Ma - Aarathi Garimella
Richard Zu - Jack Hong
Policy Schedule
Registration 1:00 - 2:00 PM (All schools need to be registered by 2:00 PM to avoid school dismissal time)
Round #1 3:30 PM
Round #2 5:30 PM
Dinner 7:30 PM
Round #3 8:00 PM
Saturday
Round#4 8:00 AM
Round #5 10:00 AM
Lunch 12:00 PM
Policy 1st Elimination Rd 1:00 PM
Awards will start at 3:00 PM in the EHS Student Commons
Policy Debate Elimination rounds continue after awards until the tournament is finished
LD Schedule
All Rounds are in Dakota Hills Middle School
FRIDAY
Registration 2:00 - 3:00 PM
Enter DHMS 3:45 PM
Round #1 4:00 PM
Round #2 5:15 PM
Dinner 6:15 PM
Round #3 7:00 PM
Round #4 8:30 PM
SATURDAY
Round #5 8:00 AM
Round #6 9:30 AM
1st Elimination Round 11:15 AM
Lunch 12:30 PM
2nd Elimination Round 1:30 PM
Awards 3:00 PM in EHS Student Commons
All Remaining Elimination rounds will take place in Eagan High School immediately following awards
Public Forum Schedule
All Rounds in Eagan High School
Friday
Registration 2:00 - 3:00 PM
Round #1 3:30 PM
Round #2 4:30 PM
Dinner 5:30 PM
Round #3 6:00 PM
Round #4 7:30 PM
Saturday
Round #5 8:30 AM
Round #6 10:00 AM
Lunch 11:30 AM
Public Forum 1st Elimination Rd 12:30 PM
Public Forum 2nd Elimination Rd 2:00 PM
Public Forum Awards 3:00 PM in EHS Student Commons
All Remaining Public Forum Elimination Rounds will follow Awards
Eagan High School
5-6 December 2014
Bus Times
Friday - depart EHS door 8 at 1:45, 2PM pickup at Southview; return between 9:30 and 10:30PM
Saturday - depart EHS door 7 at 7AM; return somewhere between 5 and 10PM, contingent on our performance.
Junior Varsity Policy
Meredith Song - Maggie Wells
Ella Romanelli - Tanner Engh
Novice Policy
Elizabeth Tuinor - Quinn Ramsay
Junior Varsity Lincoln-Douglas
Anand Mittal
Annie Amen
Connie Chao
Gloria Mi
Murray Friedberg
Uma Kumar-Montei
Novice Lincoln-Douglas *
* If I'm able to find a few more judges, I'll add some more people in novice LD - will know by the end of the day on Wednesday; it's very hard to find people who can judge on Friday.
Aiden Swann
Bharath Muniraj
Isha Konety
Joanna Kim
Jonah Rosenthal
Sandra Chen
Novice Public Forum
Owen Phernetton - James Kuznecoff
Rachel Nierengarten - Maggie Hogan
Maeve Swackhamer - Addie Cheong
Paul Seim - Walt Balttige
Junior Varsity Public Forum
David Ma - Khalid Ishani
Natalie Curtin - Lauren Smith
Jenny Ma - Aarathi Garimella
Richard Zu - Jack Hong
Policy Schedule
Registration 1:00 - 2:00 PM (All schools need to be registered by 2:00 PM to avoid school dismissal time)
Round #1 3:30 PM
Round #2 5:30 PM
Dinner 7:30 PM
Round #3 8:00 PM
Saturday
Round#4 8:00 AM
Round #5 10:00 AM
Lunch 12:00 PM
Policy 1st Elimination Rd 1:00 PM
Awards will start at 3:00 PM in the EHS Student Commons
Policy Debate Elimination rounds continue after awards until the tournament is finished
LD Schedule
All Rounds are in Dakota Hills Middle School
FRIDAY
Registration 2:00 - 3:00 PM
Enter DHMS 3:45 PM
Round #1 4:00 PM
Round #2 5:15 PM
Dinner 6:15 PM
Round #3 7:00 PM
Round #4 8:30 PM
SATURDAY
Round #5 8:00 AM
Round #6 9:30 AM
1st Elimination Round 11:15 AM
Lunch 12:30 PM
2nd Elimination Round 1:30 PM
Awards 3:00 PM in EHS Student Commons
All Remaining Elimination rounds will take place in Eagan High School immediately following awards
All Rounds in Eagan High School
Friday
Registration 2:00 - 3:00 PM
Round #1 3:30 PM
Round #2 4:30 PM
Dinner 5:30 PM
Round #3 6:00 PM
Round #4 7:30 PM
Saturday
Round #5 8:30 AM
Round #6 10:00 AM
Lunch 11:30 AM
Public Forum 1st Elimination Rd 12:30 PM
Public Forum 2nd Elimination Rd 2:00 PM
Public Forum Awards 3:00 PM in EHS Student Commons
All Remaining Public Forum Elimination Rounds will follow Awards